Changchun New Industries Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd.
Lasers, Optics & Photonics

Products
Lasers
Spectrum Analyzers
Laser Application Systems
Laser Measurement Tools
Laser Marking
Fiber-Coupled Lasers & LEDs
Optics & Coatings
Laboratory Instruments
Components & Accessories
 
Components & Accessories
Laser Diode
Laser Optics
Fiber for Laser Coupling
Beam Expander
AOM and Shutter
Multi-function Optical System
Variable Attenuator
Laser Goggles

<<More

 
Customer Service
TTL or Analog Modulation
Fiber Coupling
Coating Service
Laser Marking Service
Customized Products
 
Contact CNI
Tel: +86-431-85603799 / 89216078
Fax:    +86-431-87020258
E-mail:  [email protected]
國內: 0431-87020257 / 89216068
Optical Fiber
 

Optical Fiber

CNI can supply specialty optical fiber for laser coupling. Our products include single-mode fiber, multi-mode fiber, polarization maintaining fiber, liquid light fiber and fiber with pigtailed GRIN lens collimators for all our existing laser modules from visible to near IR transmission.

Fiber for laser coupling
 
 Single-mode fiber / Fiber combiner    Multimode fiber (SMA905/FC/PC connector)
Single-mode fiber for core diameter of 4-9 um. Available for visible wavelengths from 400 up to 860 nm. Fiber splitter available for 532 nm.   Multimode fiber for core diameter of  50 um, 100 um, 200 um, 400 um, 600 um, 800 um, 1000 um. Support more than one propagation mode.
     
 Polarization maintaining fiber    Liquid light fiber
Polarization maintaining fiber is available for wavelengths from 460 nm to 780 nm.   Liquid light fiber for core diameter of 3 mm, 5 mm, 8 mm, 10 mm.
     
 Fiber with pigtailed GRIN lens collimators    Fiber with even square beam spot
Diameter 1.8 mm clear aperture. Coupled to standard 62.5/ 200/ 400um fibers.   Even square beam spot is available on request.
     
Note: Standard fiber length is 1 m, other core diameters and lengths are available on requests.

Accessories for laser coupling    
     
 Fiber optic collimator    Fiber Coupler
Used to shape the beam after fiber, FC or SMA connector optional.

Good spot uniformity
Adjustable focus optional
Customization available
  CNI can provide fiber coupler for all our existing lasers, SM/MM fiber type optional. The coupler is designed to connect the fiber and laser to improve fiber coupling efficiency 
         
Fiber beam combiner  
Designed for combining 4, 3, 2 fiber beam into 1 fiber (single-mode or multimode) output.   Threaded hole: M6
Thread hole spacing: 50 mm
Height: 30cm, 60cm optional
Base size: 30cm* 30cm
 
 Fiber line generator

CNI can offer fiber line generator at all existing wavelengths and output power, also the divergence are available in fan angles of 80° to 114°  for customers' applications. These series lasers can be used to display a uniform straight reference line in alignment, machine vision systems, construction and process control.
  • Uniform straight line after fiber
  • No spotlight on both ends of the line
  • Even distribution on vertical direction of the line

           Standard Product
 

Part No.

Full fan Angle (α°)

Line width at 2m location (mm)

Material

FLG##

80°, 114°

7-8

BK7

808nm for railway inspection

 
 

Addr: No.888 Jinhu Road High-tech Zone,Changchun 130103, P.R.China

Tel:+86-431-85603799     Fax:+86-431-87020258     E-mail: [email protected]

 
在線客服
在線客服系統
双色球在线机选号码 2019今晚香港开码结果 吉祥棋牌馆手机版下 …? 娱乐棋牌网下载 湖北体彩11选五乐彩网 加拿大快乐8预测pc28 二码中特期期 西甲视频直播pptv巴萨 今天财神在哪个方位 nba贴吧 中央对海南开放博彩业 幸运28预测神测网组合 网赚游戏平台 成都麻将技巧十句口 2020年香港开奖结果开奖 闲来长沙麻将下载 意甲西甲